Friday, February 27, 2015

#88lovelife Goes To... BANDUNG!

See you tomorrow in Gramedia Paris Van Java, Bandung readers! :)

 photo 88lovelife-MG-Feb17_zpsouqoyn6l.jpg

Reason Being

Because behind every action of mine, lies a big dream to make him proud and happy. I love you, my Shahmeer..:)

 photo Untitled-1_zpsx7ghqhov.jpg

Wednesday, February 25, 2015

Suddenly Thinking

The benefit of having your own personal style, is that you never feel that you have to compete with anyone else.

Sunday, February 22, 2015

Play Play

Shahmeer loves to walk and run nowadays so a trip to the park was the way to go about it. He loves it so muuuuch! :)

 photo t_zps2f61c46b.jpg  photo ttt_zps70db11cc.jpg  photo r_zps4db517d7.jpg photo rrr_zps5cd813ef.jpg  photo rr_zps0c810fd1.jpg  photo tt_zpsab6cdd0c.jpg  photo rrrr_zpsa805ce15.jpg  photo rrrrr_zps7f14f315.jpg

Saturday, February 21, 2015

#88lovelife on "Indonesia Morning Show" NET TV!

So happy to be able to share about #88LOVELIFE on one of my favorite morning TV shows. So happpyyyyy! Thank you! :)

 photo 111_zps2d44407b.jpg  photo 222_zps9c73ef31.jpg  photo 2_zpsf3195964.jpg  photo 3_zps5c6f0382.jpg  photo 11111_zps9e44c3c3.jpg  photo 11_zps1659f5ba.jpg  photo 1111_zps1627340c.jpg  photo 2222_zps4034c168.jpg  photo 1_zps6ff00062.jpg  photo 22_zps089fcc28.jpg  photo 33_zps8f17df5e.jpg  photo 22222_zps49304a47.jpg

Thursday, February 19, 2015

What I Wore Today

Shopping with my two S. And btw...HAPPY CHINESE NEW YEAR to those celebrating! :)

 photo ee_zps1f83c7d6.jpg
 photo eee_zpsc6753000.jpg  photo e_zps532646ea.jpg
Curious dress, Fossil bag, Pop Flats shoes

Wednesday, February 18, 2015

Tuesday, February 17, 2015

Velvet Skin, Yes Please!

Ever since I had Shahmeer, I have very less time to pamper myself. I used to visit the salon at least every 2 weeks for a hair spa and pedicure, but nowadays, it’s just impossible to make time. Even when I have the time, I use it to work or sleep because really, time runs so fast nowadays that it’s really just between the two.

I have really dry skin, so I’m that type of person who applies body lotion every few hours. One of the most problematic is my feet. When I wear heels the whole day, my ball of foot becomes hard that I apply a lot of body lotion before I sleep so it becomes softer the next morning.

Pedicure is definitely the solution to remove areas of hard skin on my feet – but again – I have no tiiiiiiime. At home, I just use a skin buffer sometimes. It helps but takes quite a while.

But with problems, comes solutions. Yes, real solutions.

I gotta be honest that I was soooooooo happy when I got my first Scholl Velvet Smooth that I even had to show off to my husband hahaha. I think it’s genius. And yes, it worked wonders for my feet. Literally a replacement for expensive pedicure – all done at home.

Now…what is Scholl Velvet Smooth?

 photo 1_zpsca60b3c3.jpg  photo 22_zps5121936e.jpg
 photo 2_zps96212ddd.jpg

This new electronic device treats you to a professional pedicure experience in the comfort of your home. Its advanced Micralumina rollers softly remove areas of hard skin to give you beautifully smooth feet in just 1 switch.

It’s super easy to use. Turn on the power button, and let it roll and buff off dead and hard skin. I mean, you just gotta hold and do nothing else hehe. You don’t need to put in so much effort in scrubbing yada yada.

 photo 3_zpsb6c3998b.jpg
 photo 33_zps7794bf14.jpg

In few minutes, you’re left with super soft skin. Amaziiiiiiiiiiing.

 photo 44_zps3a70e629.jpg  photo 4_zpsfeee9526.jpg

I really really recommend this product because It really is the solution to a healthy, good looking feet. For people who don’t have the luxury of going for pedicures at the salon, then Scholl Velvet Smooth is the answer. I’m gonna get one for my mom too yayyyyyy.

To know more about this product, you can visit their Facebook and Instagram page and also search for #SmoothFeet #SchollVelvet.
Blogging tips